Railway stations in Sri Lanka - Main Line

Journey to The Green Zone


Railway stations in Sri Lanka - Main Line

Track NoIndexStation NameDistanceElevation
11Colombo Fort0.00*4.87
12Maradana2.085.46
13Dematagoda4.54
14Kelaniya7.723.96
15Wanawasala9.42
16Hunupitiya10.843.04
17Enderamulla12.58
18Horape14.98
19Ragama Junction16.423.65
110Walpola19.00
111Batuwatta20.08
112Bulugahagoda21.64
113Ganemulla23.449.45
114Yagoda25.28
115Gampaha28.4010.97
116Daraluwa30.80
117Bemmulla32.78
118Magelegoda35.03
119Heendeniya/Pattigoda36.50
120Veyangoda38.3018.59
121Wandurawa40.14
122Keenawala42.36
123Pallewela44.70
124Ganegoda46.9827.43
125Wijayarajadahana49.32
126Mirigama51.0450.00
127Wilwatta52.86
128Botale54.900
129Ambepussa56.9855.48
130Yattalgoda60.58
131Bujjomuwa62.66
132Alawwa66.4857.92
133Walakumbura70.52
134Polgahawela Junction73.9274.39
135Panaliya77.50
136Tismalpola79.74
137Yatagama82.02
138Rambukkana85.1488.42
139Kadigamuwa90.14194.81
140Gangoda94.42
141Ihalakotte96.74
142Balana101.66428.35
143Kadugannawa106.10515.24
144Pilimatalawa109.94
145Peradeniya Junction115.34473.47
146Koshinna116.34
147Gelioya119.92499.39
148Gampola127.38479.26
149Tembiligala131.30
150Ulapane134.68562.8
151Nawalapitiya141.64583.23
152Inguruoya147.40663.41
153Galboda153.12786.89
154Watawala162.52993.59
155Ihalawatawala164.40
156Rozella167.981140.35
157Hatton175.061262.50
158Kotagala180.101239.32
159Talawakele187.441199.69
160Watagoda194.201341.46
161Great Western199.301455.48
162Radella203.16
163Nanuoya206.901613.10
164Perakumpura211.00
165Ambewela222.961827.77
166Pattipola226.781897.56
167Ohiya231.401791.77
168Idalgashinna240.281665.85
169Haputale247.661479.57
170Diyatalawa252.681331.40
171Bandarawela258.721225.50
172Kinigama261.00
173Heeloya264.841118.90
174Kitalella269.83
175Ella271.031041.46
176Demodara278.14912.50
177Uduwara282.98
178Haliela285.97732.71
179Badulla291.60652.43

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back