Railway stations in Avissawella line (Kelani valley)

Journey to The Green Zone


Railway stations in Avissawella line (Kelani valley)

List of Railway Stations in Kelani valley line
Track No


Station Name
Distance(km)
Elevation(m)
9
1

Baseline Road
1.82
5.18
9
2

Kotta Road
3.46
5.65
9
3

Narahenpita
5.04
3.65
9
4

Kirulapone
7.26

9
5

Nugegoda
9.04
3.96
9
6

Udahamulla
11.46

9
7

Nawinna
13.14
10.67
9
8

Maharagama
14.36

9
9

Pannipitiya
16.98
21.65
9
10

Kottawa
19.29

9
11

Malapalle
20.46

9
12

Homagama
24.46
27.13
9
13

Panagoda
25.60

9
14

Meegoda
29.56
15.54
9
15

Watareka
31.26

9
16

Padukka
35.08
13.41
9
17

Arukwatta
36.80

9
18

Angampitiya
37.92

9
19

Pinnawela
39.92

9
20

Gammana
41.24

9
21

Morakale
42.00

9
22

Waga
44.14
22.25
9
23

Kadugoda
46.50

9
24

Arapangama
47.50

9
25

Kosgama
49.16
22.25
9
26

Aluthambalama
51.20

9
27

Miriswatte
51.94

9
28

Hingurala
53.76

9
29

Puwakpitiya
55.24
21.95
9
30

Puwakpitiya Town
56.00

9
31

Kindiwela
57.24

9
32

Avissawella
58.98
39.63

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back