Mirigama Railway Station

Journey to The Green Zone


Mirigama Railway Station

This page Including:- 
Station details of Mihirigama railway station ,Time table Colombo to Mihirigama / Mihirigama to Polgawaela / Kurunegala , Time table to Mihirigama to Maradana / Colombo fort.

Mihirigama Railway Station

Code
:-
M I R
Track name
:-
1 Main Line  2way
Distance
:-
51.04 /km
Number of platform
:-
02
Elevation
:-
50.00m
Length of platform
:-

location
:-
Gampaha /Western
Sri Lanka

Start in
:-

1867

UP         Mirigama to Polgahawela /Maho/
Train No Mirigama Departure Time Train Runs to Available days Type of the Train
1194 00:28 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
1136 00:38 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
1119 02:59 Rambukkana Monday Only Colombo Commuter
1130 04:58 Polgahawela Daily Local Trains
1125 06:08 Rambukkana Daily Local Trains
4001 06:41 Omanthai Daily Long Distance
1124 07:00 Ambeypussa Daily Colombo Commuter
6011 07:06 Batticaloa Daily Long Distance
1127 07:40 Polgahawela Daily Local Trains
1135 08:21 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
4451 10:01 Maho Daily Long Distance
1141 10:23 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
4452 11:13 Anuradhapura Daily Mixed Trains
1143 11:44 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
1103 12:05 Polgahawela Daily Goods Trains
1144 13:03 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
1023 13:39 Hatton Daily Long Distance
4085 14:47 Omanthai Daily Long Distance
1151 15:00 Rambukkana Monday To Saturday Colombo Commuter
1152 15:29 Rambukkana Monday To Saturday Colombo Commuter
1162 16:18 Polgahawela Daily Colombo Commuter
1164 16:47 Rambukkana Monday To Friday Local Trains
1170 17:20 Polgahawela Daily Long Distance
4468 17:45 Kurunegala Sunday Only Colombo Commuter
1172 17:56 Polgahawela Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays) Colombo Commuter
4469 18:09 Kurunegala Monday To Friday Colombo Commuter
1168 18:16 Ambeypussa Daily Local Trains
1172 18:37 Polgahawela Saturday And Sunday Colombo Commuter
1039 18:44 Kandy Daily Long Distance
1173 18:46 Ambeypussa Monday To Friday Colombo Commuter
1173 18:46 Polgahawela Saturday And Sunday Colombo Commuter
1176 18:59 Polgahawela Monday To Friday Colombo Commuter
4470 19:07 Maho Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays) Colombo Commuter
1175 19:13 Polgahawela Saturday And Sunday Colombo Commuter
1183 19:46 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
6493 19:51 Batticaloa Friday Only Goods Trains
1186 20:48 Ambeypussa Monday To Friday Colombo Commuter
1191 21:27 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
7083 22:06 Trincomalle Daily Long Distance
1192 22:13 Polgahawela Daily Colombo Commuter

DOWN                     Mirigama to Colombo Fort time table
Train No Type of the Train Mirigama Departure Time Train Runs to Available days
7084 Long Distance 02:57 Colombo Fort Daily
1507 Colombo Commuter 04:08 Maradana Daily
1512 Colombo Commuter 04:34 Maradana Daily
1518 Colombo Commuter 04:59 Colombo Fort Monday To Friday
1518 Colombo Commuter 04:59 Colombo Fort Saturday And Sunday
1518 Colombo Commuter 05:09 Colombo Fort Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
1525 Colombo Commuter 05:25 Colombo Fort Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
4856 Local Trains 05:29 Maradana Monday To Friday
1527 Colombo Commuter 05:05 Maradana Daily
1528 Colombo Commuter 05:55 Colombo Fort Monday To Friday
1535 Colombo Commuter 06:10 Maradana Daily
1537 Colombo Commuter 06:24 Colombo Fort Daily
1525 Colombo Commuter 06:27 Colombo Fort Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
4857 Colombo Commuter 06:41 Colombo Fort Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
1526 Colombo Commuter 06:50 Colombo Fort Saturday And Sunday
1542 Colombo Commuter 06:58 Colombo Fort Monday To Saturday
1531 Colombo Commuter 07:06 Colombo Fort Monday To Saturday
1538 Local Trains 07:30 Colombo Fort Daily
1536 Colombo Commuter 08:13 Colombo Fort Daily
1543 Colombo Commuter 09:07 Colombo Fort Saturday And Sunday
4086 Long Distance 09:08 Colombo Fort Daily
1549 Colombo Commuter 09:31 Colombo Fort Daily
1550 Colombo Commuter 10:54 Colombo Fort Daily
1551 Colombo Commuter 11:54 Colombo Fort Daily
1024 Colombo Commuter 13:01 Colombo Fort Daily
1552 Colombo Commuter 13:24 Colombo Fort Daily
4868 Mixed Trains 13:53 Colombo Fort Daily
1565 Colombo Commuter 13:59 Colombo Fort Daily
4854 Long Distance 15:03 Colombo Fort Daily
1566 Colombo Commuter 15:14 Colombo Fort Daily
1568 Colombo Commuter 15:34 Colombo Fort Daily
1575 Colombo Commuter 16:25 Maradana Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
1581 Colombo Commuter 16:54 Colombo Fort Daily
1020 Long Distance 17:46 Colombo Fort Daily
1578 Colombo Commuter 17:54 Colombo Fort Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
1569 Colombo Commuter 18:00 Colombo Fort Daily
1576 Colombo Commuter 18:40 Colombo Fort Monday To Saturday
1579 Colombo Commuter 18:44 Colombo Fort Monday To Friday
1578 Colombo Commuter 18:52 Colombo Fort Saturday And Sunday
1592 Colombo Commuter 19:50 Maradana Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
1592 Colombo Commuter 20:24 Colombo Fort Saturday And Sunday
4870 Colombo Commuter 21:07 Colombo Fort Monday To Friday
1589 Colombo Commuter 21:20 Colombo Fort Monday To Saturday
1591 Colombo Commuter 21:50 Colombo Fort Daily

Colombo Fort to Mirigama
Train No Type of the Train Colombo Fort Departure Time Train Runs to Mirigama Reaching Time Available days
1125 Local Trains 04:40 Rambukkana 06:07 Daily
1124 Colombo Commuter 05:25 Ambeypussa 06:55 Daily
4001 Long Distance 05:45 Omanthai 06:40 Daily
6011 Long Distance 06:05 Batticaloa 07:05 Daily
1135 Colombo Commuter 06:50 Rambukkana 08:20 Daily
1136 Colombo Commuter 08:05 Rambukkana 00:37 Daily
1141 Colombo Commuter 08:55 Rambukkana 10:22 Daily
4451 Long Distance 09:00 Maho 10:00 Daily
1103 Goods Trains 10:00 Polgahawela 12:02 Daily
4452 Mixed Trains 10:00 Anuradhapura 11:11 Daily
1143 Colombo Commuter 10:10 Rambukkana 11:43 Daily
1144 Colombo Commuter 11:35 Rambukkana 13:02 Daily
1023 Long Distance 12:40 Hatton 13:38 Daily
1150 Colombo Commuter 12:45 Polgahawela 14:12 Daily
1151 Colombo Commuter 13:25 Rambukkana 14:59 Monday To Saturday
4085 Long Distance 13:45 Omanthai 14:46 Daily
1152 Colombo Commuter 13:55 Rambukkana 15:26 Monday To Saturday
1158 Colombo Commuter 14:20 Ambeypussa 15:45 Daily
1162 Colombo Commuter 14:50 Polgahawela 16:17 Daily
1170 Long Distance 15:45 Polgahawela 17:19 Daily
1169 Colombo Commuter 16:25 Mirigama 17:42 Daily
1172 Colombo Commuter 16:42 Polgahawela 17:55 Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
1164 Local Trains 16:50 Rambukkana 16:46 Monday To Friday
1172 Colombo Commuter 16:50 Polgahawela 18:36 Saturday And Sunday
1168 Local Trains 16:50 Ambeypussa 18:15 Daily
4469 Colombo Commuter 17:10 Kurunegala 18:08 Monday To Friday
1173 Colombo Commuter 17:20 Polgahawela 18:39 Saturday And Sunday
1173 Colombo Commuter 17:20 Ambeypussa 18:39 Monday To Friday
1175 Colombo Commuter 17:40 Mirigama 19:12 Monday To Friday
1175 Colombo Commuter 17:40 Polgahawela 19:12 Saturday And Sunday
1039 Long Distance 17:45 Kandy 18:43 Daily
1176 Colombo Commuter 17:55 Polgahawela 18:58 Monday To Friday
4470 Colombo Commuter 18:10 Maho 19:06 Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
1183 Colombo Commuter 18:35 Rambukkana 19:45 Daily
1184 Colombo Commuter 18:45 Mirigama 20:20 Daily
1186 Colombo Commuter 19:20 Ambeypussa 20:47 Monday To Friday
1191 Colombo Commuter 19:50 Rambukkana 21:26 Daily
1192 Colombo Commuter 20:45 Polgahawela 22:12 Daily
7083 Long Distance 21:00 Trincomalle 22:05 Daily
1196 Colombo Commuter 21:35 Mirigama 23:17 Daily
1194 Colombo Commuter 23:00 Rambukkana 00:27 Daily

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back