Time Table Train No 4089 Anuradhapura / Chunnakam Night Mail

Journey to The Green Zone


Time Table Train No 4089 Anuradhapura / Chunnakam Night Mail

Train No 4089Description
Train TypeNight Mail Train
Available Classes1st class, 2nd class, 3rd class
Available DaysDaily
Start Time20:40
End Time06:05
Start FromColombo Fort
DestinationChunnakam
Train Name

Here are the All stops of the Train No 4089

StationTime
Colombo Fort 20:40
Maradana
Ragama
Gampaha
Veyangoda
Mirigama
Ambepussa
Alawwa
Polgahawela 22:10
Girambe
Tala Wattegedara
Potuhera
Nailiya
Kurunegala 22:47
Muttetugala
Wellawa
Ganewatta
Hiriyala(Yapahuwa Entrance)
Nagollagama
Thimbiriyagedara
Maho Junction 23:50
Randenigama
Ambanpola
Galgamuwa
Senarathgama
Tambuttegama
Talawa
Sravasthipura
Anuradhapura New Town
Anuradhapura 1:45
Saliyapura
Medagama
Parasangahawewa 2:06
Medawachchi 2:27
Poonewa 2:38
Eratperivakulam 2:53
Vavunia 3:05
Thandikulam 3:11
Omanthai 3:25
Puliyankulam 3:36
Mankulam 3:55
Murikandi 4:10
Kilinochchi 4:25
Paranthan 4:31
Elephant Pass 4:39
Pallai 4:54
Eluthummattvual 5:02
Mirisuvil 5:08
Kodikamam 5:12
Meesalai 5:17
Sankaththanai 5:21
Chavakachcheri 5:24
Thachanthoppu 5:33
Navatkuli 5:38
Punkankulam 5:45
Jaffna
Jaffna 5:55
Kokuvil 6:01
Kondavil
Inuvil
Chunnakam 6:05
Last Update : 16/04/2015

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back