Train No 9254 TimeTable Colombo Fort Avissawella

Journey to The Green Zone


Train No 9254 TimeTable Colombo Fort Avissawella

Train No 9254 

Train No Train Description Departure Time Reaching time Avissawella Available Days Type / Train
9254 Colombo Fort Avissawella 08:30 11:19 Daily Colombo Commuter

Station Time Table Train No 9254 
Index station Arrival Time
00 Colombo Fort 08:30
1 Maradana 08:34
2 Baseline Road 08:54
3 Kotta Road 08:58
4 Narahenpita 09:03
5 Kirulapone 09:08
6 Nugegoda 09:13
7 Pangiriwatta 09:17
8 Udahamulla 09:20
9 Nawinna 09:24
10 Maharagama 09:27
11 Pannipitiya 09:33
12 Kottawa 09:38
13 Malapalle 09:41
14 Homagama Hospital 09:47
15 Homagama 09:50
16 Panagoda 09:54
17 Meegoda 10:03
18 Watareka *
19 Padukka 10:14
20 Arukwatta E
21 Angampitiya E
22 Pinnawela 10:27
23 Gammana 10:31
24 Morakale 10:34
25 Waga 10:39
26 Kadugoda 10:44
27 Arapangama *
28 Kosgama 10:52
29 Aluthambalama *
30 Miriswatte *
31 Hingurala *
32 Puwakpitiya 11:09
33 Puwakpitiya Town *
34 Kindiwela *
35 Avissawella 11:19

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back