Train Number 4017 Time Table . Colombo / Kankasanturai

Journey to The Green Zone


Train Number 4017 Time Table . Colombo / Kankasanturai

40014093 4017 4089 4077

No 4017 Intercity Express Train Timetable and Description

Train No 4017Description
Train Type Intercity Express Passenger Train
Available Classes 2nd Class, 3rd Class
Available DaysDaily
Start Time 11:50
End Time 18.42
Start From Colombo Fort
Destination Kankesanthurai
Train Name Uttara Devi

Here are the All stops of the Train No 4017

Train No 4017Time
Colombo Fort 11.50
Ragama E
Ganemulla E
Gampaha 12:20
Veyangoda E
Mirigama E
AmbepussaE
Alawwa E
Polgahawela 13:02
Kurunegala 13:30
Maho Junction 14:14
Tambuttegama E
Talawa E
Anuradhapura New Town E
Anuradhapura 15:35
Medawachchi 16:02
Vavunia 16.25
Thandikulam E
Omantai E
Mankulam 17:00
Kilinochchi 17:24
Elephant Pass E
Pallai 17:48
Eluthummattvual E
Kodikamam 17:59
Chavakachchri E
Navatkuli E
Jaffna 18:18
Kokuvil 18:22
Kondavil 18:25
Inuvil 18:28
Chunnakam 18:31
Mallakam 18:34
Thellipallai 18:37
Mavittapuram 18:40
Kankesanthurai 18:42
Page was last Updated :- 16/04/2015

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back