Train Number 4452 Colombo Anuradhapura Time Table

Journey to The Green Zone


Train Number 4452 Colombo Anuradhapura Time Table

Colombo Fort Anuradhapura 1-7 Mixed Trains 4452


Train Number 4452
Track No Index No Station Time
1 1 Colombo Fort 10.00
1 2 Maradana 10:07
1 3 Dematagoda E
1 4 Kelaniya E
1 5 Wanawasala E
1 6 Hunupitiya E
1 7 Enderamulla E
1 8 Horape E
1 9 Ragama 10:26
1 10 WALPOLA E
1 11 BATUWATTA E
1 12 BULUGAHAGODA E
1 13 Ganemulla 10.35
1 14 Yagoda E
1 15 Gampaha 10:42
1 16 Daraluwa E
1 17 Bemmulla E
1 18 Magelegoda E
1 19 Heendeniya/Pattigoda E
1 20 Veyangoda 10:56
1 21 Wandurawa E
1 22 Keenawala E
1 23 Pallewela 11:04
1 24 Ganegoda E
1 25 Wijayarajadahana E
1 26 Mirigama 11:13
1 27 Wilwatta E
1 28 Botale E
1 29 Ambepussa 11.23
1 30 Yattalgoda E
1 31 Bujjomuwa E
1 32 Alawwa 11.34
1 33 Walakumbura E
1 34 Polgahawela Junction 11:50
4 1 Girambe 11:58
4 2 Talawattegedara 12:01
4 3 Potuhera 12:12
4 4 Nailiya 12:20
4 5 Kurunegala 12:36
4 6 Muttetugala 12:40
4 7 Wellawa 12:50
4 8 Ganewatte 13:13
4 9 Hiriyala 13.22
4 10 Nagollagama 13:30
4 11 Thimbiriyagedara 13:36
4 12 Maho Junction 14:00
4 13 Randenigama 14:07
4 14 Ambanpola 14:18
4 15 Galgamuwa 14:33
4 16 Senarathgama 14:49
4 17 Tambuttegama 15:09
4 18 Talawa 15:25
4 19 Sravasthipura 15:39
4 20 Anuradhapura New Town 15:47
4 21 Anuradhapura 15.52

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back