Horape Railway Station

Journey to The Green Zone


Horape Railway Station

Horape railway station is a small railway station, situated at west end of the Horape that village of Gampaha district in Western province in Sri lanka. The station is located between Ragama and Enderamulla railway stations along the Main line of Sri Lanka Railways that distance of 14.98 km away from  Colombo Fort railway station. It has 3 platform and only local trains or Slow trains are stop at the railway station. Elevation of the railway station is 3.52 m  High above mean sea level. Station started in 194444 and   Station Code is HRP.,
Horape railway station

Time table at Horape railway station

To Main line Ragama / Gampaha / Veyangoda / Polgahawela 
To Puttalam Line Chilaw / Puttalam  (Background in Yellow)

Train No Departure Time Train To Available Train Type
1130 04:07 Polgahawela Daily Colombo Commuter
3404 04:28 Nooranagar Daily Long Distance
1125 05:07 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
3406 05:28 Negombo Daily Colombo Commuter
3409 06:09 Chilaw Daily Colombo Commuter
1132 06:50 Gampaha Daily Colombo Commuter
1135 07:20 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
3411 08:14 Puttalam Daily Long Distance
1136 08:32 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
1141 09:22 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
3412 09:58 Chilaw Daily Colombo Commuter
1143 10:37 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
1144 12:02 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
3417 12:23 Nooranagar Monday To Friday Long Distance
1147 12:32 Veyangoda Daily Colombo Commuter
1150 13:12 Polgahawela Daily Colombo Commuter
3419 13:38 Madampe Daily Colombo Commuter
1151 13:52 Rambukkana Monday To Saturday Colombo Commuter
1154 14:17 Veyangoda Monday To Saturday Colombo Commuter
1152 14:36 Rambukkana Monday To Saturday Mixed Trains
1158 14:47 Ambeypussa Daily Colombo Commuter
1162 15:17 Polgahawela Daily Colombo Commuter
1163 15:47 Veyangoda Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays) Colombo Commuter
3422 16:08 Chilaw Saturday And Sunday Colombo Commuter
1170 16:12 Polgahawela Daily Colombo Commuter
1171 16:37 Ragama Monday To Friday Colombo Commuter
3422 16:58 Chilaw Monday To Friday Colombo Commuter
1172 17:24 Polgahawela Saturday And Sunday Colombo Commuter
1167 17:27 Ragama Daily Colombo Commuter
3426 17:58 Chilaw Daily Colombo Commuter
1175 18:07 Polgahawela Saturday And Sunday Colombo Commuter
1175 18:07 Mirigama Monday To Friday Colombo Commuter
3427 18:33 Chilaw Saturday And Sunday Colombo Commuter
1177 18:42 Veyangoda Monday To Friday Colombo Commuter
3428 19:28 Chilaw Monday To Friday Colombo Commuter
1184 19:31 Mirigama Daily Colombo Commuter
1186 19:47 Ambeypussa Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays) Colombo Commuter
1191 20:17 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter
3432 20:48 Chilaw Daily Colombo Commuter
1192 21:12 Polgahawela Daily Colombo Commuter
1196 22:05 Mirigama Daily Colombo Commuter
1194 23:27 Rambukkana Daily Colombo Commuter

Time table Horape to Colombo Fort
Train No Departure Time Train To Available Type Of The Train

1507

05:09

Maradana

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1512

05:29

Maradana

Daily

Colombo Commuter

3800

06:01

Maradana

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1518

06:07

Colombo Fort

Saturday And Sunday

Colombo Commuter

1518

06:07

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday

Colombo Commuter

1518

06:10

Colombo Fort

Saturday, Sunday And Holidays

Colombo Commuter

1525

06:29

Colombo Fort

Saturday, Sunday And Holidays

Colombo Commuter

4856

06:32

Maradana

Monday To Friday

Colombo Commuter

1527

06:56

Maradana

Saturday And Sunday

Colombo Commuter

1528

07:05

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday

Colombo Commuter

3803

07:10

Maradana

Saturday And Sunday

Colombo Commuter

1530

07:28

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)

Colombo Commuter

1534

07:58

Colombo Fort

Saturday Only

Colombo Commuter

1529

07:58

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday

Colombo Commuter

4859

08:09

Colombo Fort

Monday To Saturday

Colombo Commuter

3810

08:30

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday

Colombo Commuter

3810

08:30

Colombo Fort

Daily

Goods Trains

1538

08:43

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1536

09:14

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1543

10:13

Colombo Fort

Saturday And Sunday

Colombo Commuter

3821

10:17

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday

Colombo Commuter

1539

10:18

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)

Colombo Commuter

1549

10:28

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

3816

11:25

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1547

11:31

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)

Colombo Commuter

1550

11:55

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1551

13:00

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

3817

13:56

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday

Colombo Commuter

1553

14:12

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1552

14:25

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

3819

15:01

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1565

15:27

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1566

16:15

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1568

16:35

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1595

16:53

Maradana

Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)

Colombo Commuter

3820

17:32

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday

Colombo Commuter

1581

17:55

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

3823

17:55

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

1577

18:16

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)

Colombo Commuter

3825

19:20

Colombo Fort

Daily

Colombo Commuter

3824

19:34

Colombo Fort

Monday To Saturday

Colombo Commuter

3828

20:10

Colombo Fort

Saturday And Sunday

Colombo Commuter

1584

20:37*

Colombo Fort

Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)

Colombo Commuter

1592

21:40

Colombo Fort

Saturday And Sunday

Colombo Commuter

1589

22:07

Colombo Fort

Monday To Saturday

Colombo Commuter








Train NoTrain TypeTimeDestinationAvailable
1592Colombo Commuter21:40Colombo FortSaturday And Sunday
1592sss
44:45ss
3232sss
2323ddbfsb
23232323


Train Ticket prices
Train
tickets fair
1st
class
2nd
class
3rd
class
Colombo Fort 60.00 30.00 15.00

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back