Intercity Express Passenger Train - Air Conditioned - Train No 4002

Journey to The Green Zone


Intercity Express Passenger Train - Air Conditioned - Train No 4002

4002 4094 4018 4078 4090 4092

Train Schedule and Description ICE-Ac 4002

Train No 4002Description
Train Type Intercity Express Passenger Train Air Conditioned
Available Classes 1st Class
Available DaysDaily
Start Time 13:25
End Time 20:00
Start From Kankesanthurai
Destination Colombo Fort
Train Name

Here are the All stops of the Train No 4002

Train No 4002Time
Kankesanturai13:25
Maviddapuram
Chunnakam13:33
Inuvil
Kondavil13:38
Kokuvil
Jaffna13:45
Punkankulam
Navatkuli
Kodikamam14:02
Mirusuvil
Eluthummattvual
Pallai14:13
Elephant Pass
Paranthan
Kilinochchi14:38
Omantai
Thandikulam
Vavuniya15:36
Eratperivakulam
Poonewa
Medawachchiya16:03
Medagama
Parasangahawewa
Saliyapura
Anuradhapura16:32
Anuradhapura New Town
Sravasti Pura
Talawa
Tambuttegama
Senarathgama
Galgamuwa
Ambanpola
Randenigama
Maho Junction
Thimbiriyagedara
Nagollagama
Hiriyala(Yapahuwa Entrance)
Ganewatte18:02
Wellawa
Muttetugala
Kurunegala
Nailiya
Potuhera
Taalawattegedara
Girambe
Polgahawela
Veyangoda
Gampaha
Ragama
Maradana19:56
Colombo Fort20:00
Page was last updated :- 15/04/2015

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back