No 1006 - Podi Menike Express Train - Badulla To Colombo Fort

Journey to The Green Zone


No 1006 - Podi Menike Express Train - Badulla To Colombo Fort

No 1006 Express Train Time Schedule and Description

Train No 1006Description
Train Type Express Passenger Train
Available Classes 1st class, 2nd class, 3rd class
Available DaysDaily
Start Time 08:30
End Time 18:57
Origin Badulla
Destination Colombo Fort
Train Name Podi Menike

Train No 1006 Podi Menike Express Train Timetable - From Badulla (Outbound)

StationTime
Badulla08:30
Haliela08:46
Uduwara08:55
Demodara09:09
Ella09:24
Kitalella09:30
Heeloya09:39
Kinigama09:49
Bandarawela09:57
Diyatalawa10:12
Haputale10:25
Idalgashinna10:42
Ohiya11:03
Pattipola11:19
Ambewela11:28
Perakumpura
Nanuoya12:02
Radella12:11
Great Western12:20
Watagoda12:33
Talawakele12:50
Kotagala13:08
Hatton13:27
Rozella13:43
Ihalawatawala13:52
Watawala14:02
Galboda14:20
Inguruoya14:32
Hyinport(Heightenford)
Nawalapitiya14:52
Ulapane15:05
Tembiligala15:12
Gampola15:20
Gelioya15:32
Koshinna
Peradeniya
Junction
16:16
Sarasavi uyana16:13
kandy16:05
Peradeniya Junction16:16
Pilimatalawa16:28
Kadugannawa16:36
Balana16:46
Ihalakotte16:57
Gangoda
Kadigamuwa17:17
Rambukkana17:25
Yatagama
Tismalpola
Panaliya
Polgahawela Junction17:38
Walakumbura
Alawwa
Bujjomuwa
Yattalgoda
Ambepussa
Botale
Wilwatta
Mirigama
Wijayarajadahana
Ganegoda
Pallewela
Keenawala
Wandurawa
Veyangoda18:11
Heendeniya/Pattigoda
Magelegoda
Bemmulla
Daraluwa
Gampaha18:23
Yagoda
Ganemulla
Bulugahagoda
Batuwatta
Walpola
Ragama Junction18:35
Horape
Enderamulla
Hunupitiya
Wanawasala
Kelaniya
Dematagoda
Maradana18:53
Colombo
Fort
18:57

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back