No 4094 Express Train Jaffna to Colombo Fort

Journey to The Green Zone


No 4094 Express Train Jaffna to Colombo Fort

4002 4094 4018 4090 4078

No 4094 Express Train Time Schedule and Description

Train No 4094Description
Train Type Express Passenger Train
Available Classes 2nd Class, 3rd Class
Available DaysSunday Only
Start Time 09:10
End Time 18.20
Start From Jaffna
Destination Colombo Fort
Train Name

Train Number 4094 will stop at:

Station Time
Jaffna09:10
Punkankulam
Navatkuli09:17
Thachanthoppu
Chavakachchri09:25
Sankaththanai
Meesalai
Kodikamam09:31
Mirisuvil
Eluthummattvual
Pallai09:43
Elephant Pass09:56
Paranthan10:03
Kilinochchi10:10
Murikandi10:22
Mankulam10:41
Puliyankulam10:57
Omantai11:07
Thandikulam
Vavunia11:31
Eratperivakulam
Poonewa
Medawachchi11:56
Medagama
Parasangahawewa12:11
Saliyapura
Anuradhapura13:20
Anuradhapura New Town
Sravasthipura
Talawa13:48
Tambuttegama14:00
Senarathgama14:11
Galgamuwa14:41
Ambanpola
Randenigama
Maho Junction15:10
Thimbiriyagedara
Nagollagama
Hiriyala(Yapahuwa Entrance)
Ganewatte15:51
Wellawa16:17
Muttetugala
Kurunegala16:29
Polgahawela16:58
Alawwa
Ambepussa
Mirigama
Veyangoda
Gampaha17:39
Ragama17:53
Maradana18:15
Colombo Fort18:20
Page Was Last Update:- 15/04/2015
Back to Top

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back