Train No 1016 Badulla - Colombo Fort Express Train

Journey to The Green Zone


Train No 1016 Badulla - Colombo Fort Express Train

Udarata Menike Express Train Time Schedule From Badulla

No 1016 Train Schedule and Description

Train No 1016Description
Train Type Express Passenger Train
Available Classes 1st class, 2nd class, 3rd class
Available DaysDaily
Start Time 05:45
End Time 15:27
Origin Badulla
Destination Colombo Fort
Train Name Udarata Menike (Badulla Bound)

Train No 1006 Podi Menike Express Train Timetable - From Badulla to Colombo Fort (Outbound)

StationTime
Badulla05:45
Haliela06:01
Uduwara06:10
Demodara06:24
Ella06:40
Kitalella06:46
Heeloya06:55:
Kinigama07:05
Bandarawela07:15
Diyatalawa07:30
Haputale07:45
Idalgashinna08:02
Ohiya08:24
Pattipola08:40
Ambewela08:49
PerakumpuraE
Nanuoya09:25
Radella09:34
Great
Western
09:43
Watagoda09:56
Talawakele10:12
Kotagala10:26
Hatton10:39
Rozella10:55
Ihala WatawalaE
WatawalaE
GalbodaE
InguruoyaE
Hyinport(Heightenford)E
Nawalapitiya11:48
UlapaneE
TembiligalaE
Gampola12:13
GelioyaE
KoshinnaE
Peradeniya
Junction
12:30
Sarasavi uyanaE
kandy12:50
Peradeniya
Junction
12:30
PilimatalawaE
Kadugannawa13:17
BalanaE
IhalakotteE
GangodaE
KadigamuwaE
Rambukkana13:57
YatagamaE
TismalpolaE
PanaliyaE
Polgahawela
Junction
14:10
WalakumburaE
AlawwaE
BujjomuwaE
YattalgodaE
AmbepussaE
BotaleE
WilwattaE
MirigamaE
WijayarajadahanaE
GanegodaE
PallewelaE
KeenawalaE
WandurawaE
Veyangoda14:42
Heendeniya/PattigodaE
MagelegodaE
BemmullaE
DaraluwaE
Gampaha14:54
YagodaE
GanemullaE
BulugahagodaE
BatuwattaE
WalpolaE
Ragama
Junction
15:05
HorapeE
EnderamullaE
HunupitiyaE
WanawasalaE
KelaniyaE
DematagodaE
Maradana15:23
Colombo
Fort
15:27
Page was last updated :- 05/04/2015

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back