Train No 4018 Intercity Express Passenger Train

Journey to The Green Zone


Train No 4018 Intercity Express Passenger Train

4002 4094 4018 4090 4078

Train Schedule and Description

Train No 4018Description
Train Type Intercity Express Passenger Train
Available Classes 2nd Class, 3rd Class
Available DaysDaily
Start Time 09:40
End Time 16:35
Start From Kankesanthurai
Destination Colombo Fort
Train Name Uttara Devi

Here are the All stops of the Train No 4018

Train No 4018Time
Kankesanturai09:40
Maviddapuram09:43
Thellipallai09:46
Mallakam09:49
Chunnakam09:52
Inuvil09:55
Kondavil09:58
Kokuvil10:01
Jaffna10:10
Punkankulam
Navatkuli10:16
Thachanthoppu
Chavakachcheri10:23
Sankaththanai
Meesalai
Kodikamam10:29
Mirusuvil
Eluthummattvual
Pallai
Elephant Pass
Paranthan
Kilinochchi11:03
Murikandi
Mankulam11:27
Puliyankulam
Omantai
Thandikulam
Vavuniya12:04
Eratperivakulam
Medawachchiya12:27
Anuradhapura13:00
Anuradhapura New Town
Sravasti Pura
Talawa
Galgamuwa
Ambanpola
Randenigama
Maho Junction14:12
Thimbiriyagedara
Nagollagama
Hiriyala(Yapahuwa Entrance)
Ganewatte
Wellawa
Muttetugala
Kurunegala14:50
Nailiya
Potuhera
Talawattegedara
Girambe
Polgahawela15:18
Veyangoda
Gampaha16:01
Ragama
Maradana16:30
Colombo Fort16:35
Page was last updated :- 05/04/2015
Back to Top

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back