Train No 4077 Express Passenger Train

Journey to The Green Zone


Train No 4077 Express Passenger Train

Sri Lanka railway added a new train service on the Northern Line and it was numbered as 4077/4078 effective from 01/04/2015
Train No 4077Description
Train Type Express Passenger Train
Available Classes 1st class, 2nd class, 3rd class
Available DaysDaily
Start Time 06:05
End Time 14:35
Start From Colombo Fort
Destination Chunnakam
Train Name Yal Devi *
Here are the All stops of the Train No 4077
Train No 4077 Time
Colombo Fort 6:05
Maradana
Ragama 6:27
Gampaha 6:39
Veyangoda 6:50
Mirigama
Ambepussa
Alawwa
Polgahawela 7:25
Girambe
Taalawattegedara
Potuhera 7:43
Nailiya  
Kurunegala 7:55
Muttetugala
Wellawa
Ganewatte 8:29
Hiriyala(Yapahuwa Entrance)  
Nagollagama  
Thimbiriyagedara
Maho Junction 8:55
Randenigama
Ambanpola
Galgamuwa 9:21
Senarathgama
Tambuttegama 9:44
Talawa 9:57
Sravasthipura
Anuradhapura New Town 10:12
Anuradhapura 10:25
Saliyapura  
Medagama
Parasangahawewa 10:40
Medawachchi 10:58
Poonewa  
Eratperivakulam
Vavunia 11:29
Thandikulam 11:35
Omantai 11:52
Puliyankulam 12:02
Mankulam 12:20
Murikandi 12:35
Kilinochchi 12:50
Paranthan 12:56
Elephant Pass 13:04
Pallai 13:18
Eluthummattvual 13:24
Mirisuvil 13:29
Kodikamam 13:34
Meesalai 13:39
Sankaththanai 13:43
Chavakachchri 13:58
Thachanthoppu 14:04
Navatkuli 14:08
Punkankulam 14:14
Jaffna 14:22
Kokuvil  
Kondavil 14:28
Inuvil
Chunnakam 14:35 
Page was last updated :- 16/04/2015

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back