Train No 4078 Express Train Chunnakam To Colombo Fort

Journey to The Green Zone


Train No 4078 Express Train Chunnakam To Colombo Fort

4002 4094 4018 4078 4090

Train Schedule and Description No 4078 Yal Devi Express Train

Train No 4078Description
Train Type Express Passenger Train
Available Classes 1st class, 2nd Class, 3rd Class
Available DaysDaily
Start Time 05:30
End Time 15:05
Start From Chunnakam
Destination Colombo Fort
Train Name Yal Devi

Here are the All stops of the Train No 4078

StationTime
Chunnakam05:30
Inuvil05:35
Kondavil05:40
Kokuvil05:44
Jaffna06:30
Punkankulam06:34
Navatkuli06:40
Thachanthoppu06:44
Chavakachchri06:50
Sankaththanai06:54
Meesalai06:58
Kodikamam07:03
Mirisuvil07:07
Eluthummattvual07:12
Pallai07:20
Elephant Pass07:34
Paranthan07:42
Kilinochchi07:49
Murikandi08:03:
Mankulam08:18
Puliyankulam08:36
Omantai08:47
Thandikulam09:00
Vavunia09:07
Eratperivakulam09:15
Poonewa09:27
Medawachchi09:41
Medagama09:53
Parasangahawewa09:58
Saliyapura10:08
Anuradhapura10:30
Anuradhapura New Town10:36
Sravasthipura
Talawa10:52
Tambuttegama11:05
Senarathgama11:17
Galgamuwa11:30
Ambanpola
Randenigama
Maho Junction12:00
Thimbiriyagedara
Nagollagama12:15
Ganewatta12:30
Wellawa12:44
Muttetugala
Kurunegala12:57
Nailiya
Potuhera13:21
Polgahawela
Alawwa
Ambepussa
Mirigama14:02
Veyangoda14:15
Gampaha14:28
Ragama14:41
Maradana15:00
Colombo Fort15:05
Back to Top

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back