Train No 4090 Night Mail Train Chunnakam - Colombo Fort

Journey to The Green Zone


Train No 4090 Night Mail Train Chunnakam - Colombo Fort

4002 4094 4018 4078 4090

Train Schedule and Description No 4090 Night Mail Train

Train No 4090Description
Train Type Night Mail Train
Available Classes 1st class, 2nd Class, 3rd Class
Available DaysDaily
Start Time 18:35
End Time 04:17
Start From Chunnakam
Destination Colombo Fort
Train Name Night Mail

Here are the All stops of the Train No 4090

StationTime
Chunnakam18:35
Inuvil18:40
Kondavil18:45
Kokuvil18:49
Jaffna19:00
Punkankulam19:04
Navatkuli19:11
Thachanthoppu19:15
Chavakachcheri19:22
Sankaththanai19:26
Meesalai19:30
Kodikamam19:35
Mirusuvil19:39
Eluthummattvual19:45
Pallai19:55
Elephant Pass20:09
Paranthan20:17
Kilinochchi20:23
Murikandi20:37
Mankulam20:52
Puliyankulam21:10
Omantai21:21
Thandikulam21:35
Vavuniya21:42
Eratperivakulam21:51
Poonewa22:06
Medawachchiya22:17
Medagama
Parasangahawewa22:36
Saliyapura22:47.
Anuradhapura23:10
Anuradhapura New Town23:17
Sravasti Pura23:24
Talawa23:37
Tambuttegama23:53
Senarathgama00:06
Galgamuwa00:21
Ambanpola00:36
Randenigama
Maho Junction01:05
Thimbiriyagedara
Nagollagama01:17
Ganewatta01:34
Wellawa
Muttetugala
Kurunegala02:02
Polgahawela02:40
Alawwa
Ambepussa02:58
Mirigama
Veyangoda03:19
Gampaha03:29
Ragama03:49
Maradana04:12
Colombo Fort04:17

Time Schedule to madu Road / Talaimannar

Page was last updated :- 05/04/2015
Back To Top

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back