Train No 4093 Express Passenger Train

Journey to The Green Zone


Train No 4093 Express Passenger Train

Train No 4093Description
Train Type Express Passenger Train
Available Classes 2nd class, 3rd class
Available DaysSaturday Only
Start Time 09:40
End Time 18:55
Start From Colombo Fort
Destination Jaffna
Train Name

Train number 4093 will stop at:

4093 Time
Colombo Fort 9:40
Ragama 10:01
Gampaha 10:12
Polgahawela 11:10
Kurunegala 11:39
Wellawa 11:51
Ganewatte 12:32
Nagollagama 12:45
Maho Junction 12:56
Ambanpola 13:10
Galgamuwa 13:23
Senarathgama 13:42
Tambuttegama 13:55
Talawa 14:09
Sravasthipura 14:30
Anuradhapura New Town 14:37
Anuradhapura 15:00
Parasangahawewa 15:20
Medawachchi 16:28
Vavunia 16:52
Omantai 17:03
Puliyankulam 17:13
Mankulam 17:28
Murikandi 17:43
Kilinochchi 17:55
Paranthan 18:02
Elephant Pass 18:10
Pallai 18:23
Kodikamam 18:33
Chavakachchri 18:40
Navatkuli 18:48
Jaffna 18:55
Page was last updated :- 16/04/2015

Thank you for visiting our website

We would gladly welcome you back